WBHRB recruitment 2021 | 12th Pass Jobs | Medical technologist

WBHRB recruitment 2021 | 12th Pass Jobs | Medical technologist

WBHRB recruitment 2021 display image for job details

WBHRB recruitment 2021: Recently West Bengal Health Recruitment Board has released the official notification for Medical Technologist Grade-III. This is the golden opportunity 12th pass-out candidate who looking for a job for West Bengal local candidates. Currently, there 1647 vacancies are available as Medical Technologist in various departments. Interested candidates can apply to the post directly through the official website of the West Bengal Health Recruitment Board before the date 08th February 2021. Here we have explained all the details of WBHRB recruitment 2021 like. Job Details, eligibility criteria, education, qualifications, age limit, etc.

Job Summery

Organization NameWest Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRD)
No of Posts1647
Post/TitleMedical Technologist (EEG/EMG) Gr-III
Medical Technologist (Lab) Gr-III
Medical Technologist (P & O) Gr-III
Medical Technologist (OT) Gr-III
Medical Technologist (ECG) Gr-III
Medical Technologist (Critical Care) Gr-III
Job LocationWest Bengal
Official WebsiteWBHRB
Mode of ApplicationOnline Application
Experience Fresher and experience both can apply
Last Date8th February 2021
GenderMake and Femail both can apply.

Eligibility Criteria of WBHRB recruitment 2021

Education:

Qualification criteria will be the same for all above mentioned positioned.

i) Candidate has to be passed out the higher secondary examination (12th) from West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education.

ii) Concerned Subject two years of diploma in Medical Technology from the recognized State Medical Faculty under the WBPMC or recognized University.
OR
Bachelors Degree in Medical Technology in the concerned subject from the recognized institution or university.
OR
One year of Medical technology diploma in concerned subject with the basic qualification of B.Sc from the SMFWB or university.

Age Limit:

Minimum age limit would be 21 years old and not more than 39 years old ass on dated 01/01/2021. Upper age limit age relaxation will be allow to the SC/ST and other backward class categories as government rules.

Category wise job details.

S No.Posts/TitlesPWDOBC-BOBC-ASTSCURTotal
1Medical Technologist (EEG/EGM)00000000000101
2Medical Technologist (P & G)00000000010102
3Medical Technologist (Critical Care)051217103684164
4Medical Technologist (ECG)0920281763144281
5Medical Technologist (OT)17405734125293566
6Medical Technologist (Lab)20446438140327633

Online Application Fees

You have to pay 160 rupees online application fees for online apply. if you are belonging from SC, ST of other backward category you don’t need to pay application fees.

Important Date

  • Candidate can apply from 28 Jan 2021.
  • last date of apply is 08 Feb 2021.

Important Links

  • Official website of West Bengal Health Recruitment Board.
  • official Notification of WBHRB recruitment 2021.

How to Apply WBHRB recruitment 2021

Intrested candidates can apply to above mentioned posts online through the official website of West Bengal Health Recruitment Board before the date 08 Feb 2021. Make sure before the apply read the eligibility criteria which mentioned in official notification.

Note: If you have any quarries or doubt regarding the WBHRB recruitment 2021 candidate can visit the official website of WBHRB or you can read official notification PDF of WBHRB recruitment. You can get the all details about the recruitment from the official WBHRB recruitment PDF.

Recently posted Gov, Jobs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Begin typing your search term above and press enter to search. Press ESC to cancel.

Back To Top