CLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Job Listing Thumbnail.

CLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021 for ITI Certification Candidates

CLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Chittaranjan Locomotive Work has recently published the official recruitment notification for the post of Trade Apprentice job posts. As per the published recruitment no. TS/157/AITT (Part)/2021 currently, there is a total number of 492 vacancies available. This is a very good opportunity for West Bengal ITI diploma holder candidates to work with Chittaranjan Locomotive Work. If you are interested to apply for CLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021, read the prescribed eligibility criteria and apply online before the last date 03rd October 2021.

CLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Job Summary

Organization NameChittaranjan Locomotive Work
Job TitlesTrade Apprentice.
No of Posts492
Last Date03rd October 2021
Job LocationWest Bengal
Official Websiteclw.indianrailways.gov.in

Eligibility Criteria

Job TitlesQualification
Trade ApprenticeITI passed in Fitter, Turner, Machinist, Welder (G&E), Electrician, Ref. & A. C. Mechanics, Painter (G) discipline from a recognized institution.

Salary and Age Limit Details

Job TitlesStipendAge Limit
Trade ApprenticeAs per Govt. norm.15 to 24 Years.

CLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021 No of Post Details

TradeSTSCOBCURTotal
Painter (G)0102030612
Ref. & A. C. Mechanics0001010204
Electrician08173057112
Welder (G&E)0713244488
Machinist0408152956
Turner0203051020
Fitter153054101200
Total3774132249492

Age Relaxation

  • For OBC candidates:- 03 Years.
  • For SC/ST candidates:- 05 Years.

Important Dates

  • Official recruitment notification published on dated 16th September 2021.
  • Last date to apply for CLW Apprentice Vacancy 2021 is 03rd October 2021.

Important Links

How to Apply CLW Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Interested candidates have to fill up the online application form through apprenticeshipindia.org before the last date 03rd October 2021. Before applying to CLW Apprentice Vacancy 2021, read the notification PDF and follow the instruction and guidelines given by Chittaranjan Locomotive Work.

Recently Posted Jobs

Organization Name CGCRI Kolkata
No of Post 70
last date 31 May 2022
Job Location West Bengal
Organization Name INCOIS
No of Post 51
last date 5 May 2022
Job Location Hyderabad, Telangana
Organization Name Maharashtra State Co-operative Bank Ltd.
No of Post 195
Job Title Trainee Junior Clerk, Trainee Clerk
last date 25 May 2022
Job Location Maharashtra

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Begin typing your search term above and press enter to search. Press ESC to cancel.

Back To Top