NUHM AP Recruitment 2021 Job Listing thumbnail.

NUHM AP Recruitment 2021 for Nurse, DEO, LGS, Lab Technician

NUHM AP Recruitment 2021: National Urban Health Mission recently has published the official recruitment notification for the post of Staff Nurse, Lab Technician, Data Entry Operator, and Last Grade Service (LGS). As per the published notification currently, there is a total number of 1162 vacancies available. This is a very good opportunity to work with National Urban Health Mission, Andhra Pradesh. If you are interested to apply for NUHM AP Recruitment 2021, read the given below eligibility criteria and apply online before the last date 30th September 2021.

NUHM AP Recruitment 2021 Job Summary

Organization NameNational Urban Health Mission, Andhra Pradesh
Post/TitlesStaff Nurse, Lab Technician, Data Entry Operator, and Last Grade Service (LGS).
Last Date30th September 2021
No of Posts1162
Job LocationAndhra Pradesh
Official Websitenhm.gov.in

Eligibility Criteria

Job TitlesEducation
Staff NurseB.Sc/M.Sc in Nursing or Intermediate/MPHA with General Nursing & Midwifery Course.
Lab TechnicianIntermediate with Diploma or Master’s Degree or Bachelor’s Degree in Medical Lab Technology and one year’s apprentice and should be registered in AP para medical board.
Data Entry OperatorGraduation in any discipline with the computer as a one of the subject or PGDCA.
Last Grade Service (LGS)10th Class pass or equivalent with a minimum of 2 years of working experience in Govt. Hospital.

Salary Details and Age Limit

Job TitleSalaryAge limit
Staff Nurse22,500/-18 to 42 Years.
Lab Technician19,019/-18 to 42 Years.
Data Entry Operator15,000/-18 to 42 Years.
Last Grade Service (LGS)12,000/-18 to 42 Years.

Age Relaxation

  • ST/SC:- 05 Years.
  • OBC:- 03 Years.
  • PWD:- 10 Years.
  • EXSM:- Up to 15 Years.

NUHM AP Recruitment 2021 No of Post Details

Job TitlesLab TechnicianDEOLGSStaff Nurse
Chittoor20212167
East Godavari13171777
Guntur476971137
Krishna424453124
Kurnool22303176
YSR Kadapa09201566
Vizianagaram00090737
Total153210215584

Important Date

  • Application submission start date is 22nd September 2021.
  • Last date to apply to NUHM AP Recruitment 2021 is 30th September 2021.

Important Links

How to Apply NUHM AP Recruitment 2021

Interested candidates have to fill up the application form and send it to the notification prescribed address of the National Urban Health Mission along with self-attested supporting required documents before the last date 30th September 2021. Before applying to NUHM AP Vacancy 2021, read the notification PDF and follow the instructions and guidelines given by National Urban Health Mission, Andhra Pradesh.

Recently Posted Jobs

Organization Name RPSC
Job Title Senior Teacher
No of Post 9760
last date 10th May 2022
Job Location Rajasthan
Organisation Name Hassan District Court
Job Title Stenographer, Typist-copyist, Typist.
No of Post 22
last date 31 May 2022
Job Location Karnataka
Organization Name ICDS Howrah
No of Post 200+
last date 23 May 2022
Job Location Howrah, WB

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Begin typing your search term above and press enter to search. Press ESC to cancel.

Back To Top