DEO Angul Recruitment 2021 Job Listing thumbnail.

DEO Angul Recruitment 2021 for Part-time Teacher 2021-22

DEO Angul Recruitment 2021: District Education Officer recently has published the official recruitment notification for the post of Part-time Teacher. As per the published notification no. 11879 currently, there is a total number of 195 vacancies available. This is a very good opportunity for Angul residential candidates to work with District Education Officer. If you are interested to apply for DEO Angul Recruitment 2021, read the given below eligibility criteria and apply by post before the last date 17th November 2021.

DEO Angul Recruitment 2021 Job Summary

Organization NameDistrict Education Officer Office
Post/TitlesPart-time Teacher
Last Date17th November 2021
No of Posts195
Job LocationOdisha
Official Websiteangul.nic.in

Eligibility Criteria

Education Qualification
Part-time Teacher
i) B.Sc or +3 Science (PCM) for TGT (PCM)/B.A. or +3 Arts of TGT (Arts) posts/B.Sc or 03 Science (CBZ) posts with at least 60% marks in graduation level. ii) Shall be resident of Angul district.

Salary Details and Age Limit

Job TitleSalaryAge limit
Part-time Teacher10,000/-50 Years

DEO Angul Recruitment 2021 No of Posts Details

Location/BlockTGT (Arts)TGT (PCM)TGT (CBZ)Count
Angul10070724
Athamallik07020504
Angul Mplty05030109
Chhendipada14130835
Banarpal03060716
Kishorenagar09050216
Kaniha11080928
Talcher10070320
Pallahara09080522
Telcher Mplty04040311
Total826350195

Important Date

  • Application submission start date is 29th October 2021.
  • Last date to apply to DEO Angul Hiring 2021 is 17th November 2021

Important Links

Postal Address of Application Submission

Office of the District Education Officer,
Angul, Pin Code:- 759106.

How to Apply DEO Angul Recruitment 2021

Interested candidates have to fill up the application form and send it to the above-given address of the District Education Officer Office along with self-attested supporting required documents before the last date 17th November 2021. Before applying to DEO Angul Hiring 2021, read the notification PDF and follow the instructions and guidelines given by District Education Officer.

Recently Posted Jobs

Organization Name Kerala Khadi and Village Industries Board
No of Post Various
last date 18 May 2022
Job Location Kerala
Organization Name PTCUL
No of Post 65
Job Title Technician (Electrician/ Line)
last date 17 May 2022
Job Location Uttarakhand
Company Name ARDD Tripura
No of Post 77
last date 29 April 2022
Job Location Tripura

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Begin typing your search term above and press enter to search. Press ESC to cancel.

Back To Top