BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 for Constable (Tradesman)

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 for 2788 Constable Vacancy

Government Jobs India

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022: Here is another recruitment published by Border Security Forces for the post of Constable (Tradesman). As per the published recruitment notification dated 3rd January 2022 currently, there is a total number of 2788 vacancies available for male and female candidates. This is a very good opportunity for freshers and experienced candidates to work with Border Security Forces. If you are interested to apply for BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022, read the eligibility criteria and apply online before the last date 28th February 2022.

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Job Summary

Organization NameBorder Security Forces
Job TitleConstable (Tradesman).
No of Post2788
Last Date28th February 2022
Job LocationPan India
Official Websitebsf.gov.in

Eligibility Criteria

Education Qualification
Constable (Tradesman)
Matriculation or equivalent examination pass with a minimum of 2 years of experience in respective trades; or 1 year certification course from Industrial Training Institute of Vocational Institute with a minimum 1 year of experience in the relevant trade; or 2 years of ITI certificate in relevant trade.

Physical Standard

CategoriesMale (Height)Male (Chest)Female (Height)
SC/Adivasis of All-State162.5 CMS76-81 CMS150 CMS
Garhwalis, Gorkhas, Kumaonis, Dogras, Marathas165 CMS78-83 CMS155 CMS
All Other State and UN Territories167.5 CMS78-83 CMS157 CMS

Salary and Age Limit Details

Job TitleSalaryAge Limit
Constable (Tradesman)21,700/- to 69,100/-18 to 23 Years

BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 No of Post Details

For Male Candidates

Name of PostSTSCOBCEWSURTotal
CT (Mali)000000000404
CT (Waiter)000000000606
CT (Draughtsman)000000000101
CT (Electrician)000000000404
CT (Painter)000000000003
CT (Carpenter)000002001113
CT (Sweeper)519814560263617
CT (Barber)0818301354123
CT (W/M)24557735147338
CT (W/C)438312348213510
CT (Cook)7614420889380897
CT (Tailer)020711022547
CT (Cobbler)071519074088
Total21142061525411512651

For Female Candidates

Name of PostSTSCOBCEWSURTotal
CT (Sweeper)020207022033
CT (Barber)000000000702
CT (W/M)000102001518
CT (W/C)010205001927
CT (Cook)020611022647
CT (Tailer)000000000202
CT (Cobbler)000000000003
Total0511250492137

Important Dates

  • Official recruitment notification published on dated 3rd January 2022.
  • Online application accepting from the date of 15th January 2022.
  • Last date to apply for BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022 is 28th Feburary 2022.

Important Links

How to Apply BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022?

Interested candidates have to visit the official website of Border Security Forces and submit the online application before the last date 28th February 2022 or simply just click on the above-given link to apply online. Before applying to BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2022, read the notification PDF and follow the instructions & guidelines given by the Border Security Forces.

Recently posted jobs

Organization Name Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
No of Post 1915
last date 10 February 2022
Job Location India
Organization Name ESIC
Last Date 15 February 2022
No of Posts 3847
Location All Over India
Company Name MTDIND
No of Post 33780
last date 17 February 2022
Job Location India

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *