CISF Constable Recruitment 2022 for 1149 Constable Vacancy

CISF Constable Recruitment 2022: Here is another recruitment notification published by the Central Industrial Security Force for the post of Constable/Fire (Male). In this recruitment process, CISF is 1149 candidates for Constable/Fire post. This is a very good opportunity for 12th standard pass candidates to work with Central Industrial Security Force. If you are interested to apply for CISF Constable Recruitment 2022, read the following eligibility criteria and apply before the last date 4th March 2022.

CISF Constable Recruitment 2022 Job Summary

Organization NameCentral Industrial Security Force
Job TitleConstable/Fire (Male).
No of Posts1149
Last Date4th March 2022
Job LocationPan India
Official Websitecisf.gov.in

Eligibility Criteria

Job TitleQualification
Constable/Fire (Male)12th Class pass or equivalent examination pass with Science subject from a government recognized educational board.

Physical Standard

CategoriesHeightChest
General170 CMS80-85 CMS
Hill Areas States165 CMS78-83 CMS
Candidates belonging to Tribal or Adivasis162.5 CMS77-82 CMS

Salary and Age Limit Details

Job TitlePay-scaleAge Limit
Constable/Fire (Male)21,700/- to 69,100/-18 to 23 Years

Age Relaxation

  • For SC/ST:- 05 Years.
  • For OBC ((NCL):- 03 Years.
  • For Ex-servicemen:- 03 Years.

CISF Constable Recruitment 2022 No of Post Details

State/UTAreaSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Andhra PradeshEntire State52731128
Andhra PradeshNaxal Area831452151
Arunachal PradeshEntire State060039
AssamEntire State712281145103
BiharEntire State901662758
BiharNaxal Area1011863065
ChandigarhEntire State000011
ChhattisgarhEntire State2411614
ChhattisgarhNaxal Area38231026
DelhiEntire State1221410
GoaEntire State000011
GujaratEntire State25941434
HaryanaEntire State3041614
Himachal PradeshEntire State101024
Jammu & KashmirEntire State351141841
JharkhandEntire State2522718
JharkhandNaxal Area818872869
KarnatakaEntire State62931434
KeralaEntire State20521019
KeralaNaxal Area20621121
LadakhEntire State000011
Madhya PradeshNaxal Area121149
Madhya PradeshEntire State68641741
MaharastraNaxal Area102137
MaharastraEntire State661762863
ManipurEntire State0511411
MeghalayaEntire State0801413
MizoramEntire State020125
NagalandEntire State030137
OdishaEntire State45321024
OdishaNaxal Area58431434
PudducherryEntire State000011
PunjabEntire State5032616
RajasthanEntire State65841639
Tamil NaduEntire State801141841
TelanganaNaxal Area1131410
TelanganaEntire State3252820
TripuraEntire State3601515
Uttar PradeshEntire State241301146112
UttarakhandEntire State101136
West BengalNaxal Area100023
West BengalEntire State1221152151
 Total1611372491134891149

Important Dates

  • Online application submission starts from the date of 29th January 2022.
  • Last date to apply for CISF Constable Recruitment 2022 is 4th March 2022.

How to Apply CISF Constable Recruitment 2022?

Interested candidates have to visit the official website of the Central Industrial Security Force and submit the online application before the last date 4th March 2022 or click on the above link to apply online. Before applying to CISF Constable Recruitment 2022, read the notification PDF and follow the instructions & guidelines given by the Central Industrial Security Force.

Recently posted jobs

Organization Name Bihar Regimental Centre
No of Post 12
Post Cook, Safiwala, Barber, Washernan
last date 15 May 2022
Job Location Bihar
Company Name IARI
No of Post 462
last date 1 June 2022
Job Location Pan India
Organization Name JK Rifles Regimental Centre
No of Post 24
last date 18 May 2022
Job Location Jabalpur, MP

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Begin typing your search term above and press enter to search. Press ESC to cancel.

Back To Top